| Název obce | Počet obyvatel | Celkem registrovaných | Poměr k obyvatelům | Z toho do 3 let | do 6 let | do 15 let | do 18 let | do 65 let | seniorů |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adamov | 989 | 28 | 2.83% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Borek | 1538 | 28 | 1.82% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 1 |
| Dubičné | 406 | 2 | 0.49% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Hlincová Hora | 448 | 2 | 0.45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Hluboká nad Vltavou | 5269 | 140 | 2.66% | 3 | 9 | 24 | 8 | 84 | 12 |
| Hosín | 916 | 1 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hrdějovice | 1527 | 19 | 1.24% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Hůry | 599 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Hvozdec | 137 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Chotýčany | 266 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jivno | 404 | 4 | 0.99% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Libín | 425 | 4 | 0.94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Libníč | 550 | 8 | 1.45% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Lišov | 4457 | 134 | 3.01% | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 89 | 9 |
| Rudolfov | 2491 | 42 | 1.69% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 3 |
| Ševětín | 1380 | 11 | 0.8% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Štěpánovice | 950 | 13 | 1.37% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Úsilné | 504 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vitín | 458 | 4 | 0.87% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Vráto | 411 | 7 | 1.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Zvíkov | 261 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Celkem | 24386 | 447 | 1.83% |
| Adamov | 989 | 28 |
| Borek | 1538 | 28 |
| Dubičné | 406 | 2 |
| Hlincová Hora | 448 | 2 |
| Hluboká nad Vltavou | 5269 | 140 |
| Hosín | 916 | 1 |
| Hrdějovice | 1527 | 19 |
| Hůry | 599 | |
| Hvozdec | 137 | |
| Chotýčany | 266 | |
| Jivno | 404 | 4 |
| Libín | 425 | 4 |
| Libníč | 550 | 8 |
| Lišov | 4457 | 134 |
| Rudolfov | 2491 | 42 |
| Ševětín | 1380 | 11 |
| Štěpánovice | 950 | 13 |
| Úsilné | 504 | |
| Vitín | 458 | 4 |
| Vráto | 411 | 7 |
| Zvíkov | 261 | |
| Celkem | 24386 | 447 |