| Název obce | Počet obyvatel | Celkem registrovaných | Poměr k obyvatelům | Z toho do 3 let | do 6 let | do 15 let | do 18 let | do 65 let | seniorů |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bavory | 399 | 2 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brod nad Dyjí | 533 | 33 | 6.19% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 1 |
| Březí | 1707 | 48 | 2.81% | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 29 | 5 |
| Dobré Pole | 458 | 2 | 0.44% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dolní Dunajovice | 1710 | 43 | 2.51% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 0 |
| Dolní Věstonice | 301 | 6 | 1.99% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Drnholec | 1815 | 15 | 0.83% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Horní Věstonice | 496 | 11 | 2.22% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Klentnice | 498 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mikulov | 7289 | 241 | 3.31% | 5 | 8 | 32 | 24 | 163 | 9 |
| Milovice | 477 | 2 | 0.42% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Novosedly | 1258 | 38 | 3.02% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 0 |
| Nový Přerov | 346 | 5 | 1.45% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Pavlov | 577 | 79 | 13.69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 75 | 0 |
| Perná | 803 | 17 | 2.12% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Sedlec | 852 | 9 | 1.06% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Celkem | 19519 | 551 | 2.82% |
| Bavory | 399 | 2 |
| Brod nad Dyjí | 533 | 33 |
| Březí | 1707 | 48 |
| Dobré Pole | 458 | 2 |
| Dolní Dunajovice | 1710 | 43 |
| Dolní Věstonice | 301 | 6 |
| Drnholec | 1815 | 15 |
| Horní Věstonice | 496 | 11 |
| Klentnice | 498 | |
| Mikulov | 7289 | 241 |
| Milovice | 477 | 2 |
| Novosedly | 1258 | 38 |
| Nový Přerov | 346 | 5 |
| Pavlov | 577 | 79 |
| Perná | 803 | 17 |
| Sedlec | 852 | 9 |
| Celkem | 19519 | 551 |