| Název obce | Počet obyvatel | Celkem registrovaných | Poměr k obyvatelům | Z toho do 3 let | do 6 let | do 15 let | do 18 let | do 65 let | seniorů |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borkovice | 239 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bošilec | 208 | 5 | 2.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Cep | 184 | 7 | 3.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| České Velenice | 3000 | 275 | 9.17% | 8 | 4 | 58 | 12 | 188 | 5 |
| Číměř | 718 | 1 | 0.14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dolní Žďár | 146 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Domanín | 398 | 11 | 2.76% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Doňov | 79 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Drahotěšice | 326 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Drahov | 155 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dunajovice | 221 | 3 | 1.36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dvory nad Lužnicí | 348 | 19 | 5.46% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Dynín | 318 | 5 | 1.57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Frahelž | 148 | 2 | 1.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Halámky | 171 | 3 | 1.75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Hamr | 361 | 4 | 1.11% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Hatín | 232 | 9 | 3.88% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Horní Pěna | 588 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Hrachoviště | 79 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Chlum u Třeboně | 1897 | 13 | 0.69% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Kačlehy | 110 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kardašova Řečice | 2213 | 20 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Klec | 169 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lásenice | 559 | 21 | 3.76% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Lomnice nad Lužnicí | 1784 | 16 | 0.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Lužnice | 424 | 3 | 0.71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Majdalena | 486 | 14 | 2.88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| Mazelov | 220 | 5 | 2.27% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mažice | 133 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Neplachov | 360 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Nová Ves nad Lužnicí | 342 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Novosedly nad Nežárkou | 695 | 2 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Pístina | 107 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Plavsko | 457 | 12 | 2.63% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Pleše | 183 | 1 | 0.55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Polště | 110 | 3 | 2.73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ponědraž | 122 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ponědrážka | 79 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Příbraz | 285 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Rapšach | 597 | 3 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratiboř | 175 | 7 | 4% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Řípec | 328 | 4 | 1.22% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Smržov | 112 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Staňkov | 204 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Stráž nad Nežárkou | 878 | 1 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stříbřec | 436 | 3 | 0.69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Suchdol nad Lužnicí | 3485 | 72 | 2.07% | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 43 | 1 |
| Sviny | 332 | 1 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Třeboň | 8073 | 231 | 2.86% | 4 | 9 | 26 | 17 | 170 | 5 |
| Újezdec | 69 | 2 | 2.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Val | 255 | 2 | 0.78% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Veselí nad Lužnicí | 6257 | 271 | 4.33% | 9 | 15 | 36 | 13 | 185 | 13 |
| Višňová | 98 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vlkov | 43 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vlkov | 166 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vydří | 123 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Záblatí | 95 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Záhoří | 110 | 1 | 0.91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zálší | 232 | 8 | 3.45% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Zlukov | 281 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Žíšov | 231 | 31 | 13.42% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 1 |
| Celkem | 41234 | 1091 | 2.65% |
| Borkovice | 239 | |
| Bošilec | 208 | 5 |
| Cep | 184 | 7 |
| České Velenice | 3000 | 275 |
| Číměř | 718 | 1 |
| Dolní Žďár | 146 | |
| Domanín | 398 | 11 |
| Doňov | 79 | |
| Drahotěšice | 326 | |
| Drahov | 155 | |
| Dunajovice | 221 | 3 |
| Dvory nad Lužnicí | 348 | 19 |
| Dynín | 318 | 5 |
| Frahelž | 148 | 2 |
| Halámky | 171 | 3 |
| Hamr | 361 | 4 |
| Hatín | 232 | 9 |
| Horní Pěna | 588 | |
| Hrachoviště | 79 | |
| Chlum u Třeboně | 1897 | 13 |
| Kačlehy | 110 | |
| Kardašova Řečice | 2213 | 20 |
| Klec | 169 | |
| Lásenice | 559 | 21 |
| Lomnice nad Lužnicí | 1784 | 16 |
| Lužnice | 424 | 3 |
| Majdalena | 486 | 14 |
| Mazelov | 220 | 5 |
| Mažice | 133 | |
| Neplachov | 360 | |
| Nová Ves nad Lužnicí | 342 | |
| Novosedly nad Nežárkou | 695 | 2 |
| Pístina | 107 | |
| Plavsko | 457 | 12 |
| Pleše | 183 | 1 |
| Polště | 110 | 3 |
| Ponědraž | 122 | |
| Ponědrážka | 79 | |
| Příbraz | 285 | |
| Rapšach | 597 | 3 |
| Ratiboř | 175 | 7 |
| Řípec | 328 | 4 |
| Smržov | 112 | |
| Staňkov | 204 | |
| Stráž nad Nežárkou | 878 | 1 |
| Stříbřec | 436 | 3 |
| Suchdol nad Lužnicí | 3485 | 72 |
| Sviny | 332 | 1 |
| Třeboň | 8073 | 231 |
| Újezdec | 69 | 2 |
| Val | 255 | 2 |
| Veselí nad Lužnicí | 6257 | 271 |
| Višňová | 98 | |
| Vlkov | 43 | |
| Vlkov | 166 | |
| Vydří | 123 | |
| Záblatí | 95 | |
| Záhoří | 110 | 1 |
| Zálší | 232 | 8 |
| Zlukov | 281 | |
| Žíšov | 231 | 31 |
| Celkem | 41234 | 1091 |