| Název obce | Počet obyvatel | Celkem registrovaných | Poměr k obyvatelům | Z toho do 3 let | do 6 let | do 15 let | do 18 let | do 65 let | seniorů |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bačkovice | 93 | 3 | 3.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Báňovice | 109 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bítov | 138 | 10 | 7.25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Budíškovice | 703 | 17 | 2.42% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Budkov | 350 | 17 | 4.86% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Dešná | 600 | 7 | 1.17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Chotěbudice | 104 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Chvalatice | 106 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jemnice | 3929 | 152 | 3.87% | 8 | 7 | 27 | 7 | 99 | 4 |
| Jiratice | 72 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kdousov | 118 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Korolupy | 157 | 2 | 1.27% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kostníky | 180 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lesná | 253 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lhotice | 148 | 4 | 2.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lomy | 129 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lovčovice | 64 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lubnice | 62 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Menhartice | 127 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mladoňovice | 406 | 7 | 1.72% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Onšov | 69 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oponešice | 180 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Oslnovice | 72 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Pálovice | 172 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Písečné | 492 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Podhradí nad Dyjí | 46 | 6 | 13.04% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Podmyče | 115 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Police | 331 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Rácovice | 115 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Radotice | 111 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Slavíkovice | 195 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Slavonice | 2286 | 9 | 0.39% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Stálky | 118 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Starý Petřín | 228 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Šafov | 148 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Štěpkov | 114 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Štítary | 596 | 59 | 9.9% | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 32 | 3 |
| Šumná | 635 | 6 | 0.94% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Třebelovice | 429 | 4 | 0.93% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Třebětice | 342 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Uherčice | 362 | 28 | 7.73% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 2 |
| Vranov nad Dyjí | 764 | 84 | 10.99% | 4 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 50 | 9 |
| Vratěnín | 286 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vysočany | 98 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Zálesí | 158 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Zblovice | 42 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Celkem | 16352 | 415 | 2.54% |
| Bačkovice | 93 | 3 |
| Báňovice | 109 | |
| Bítov | 138 | 10 |
| Budíškovice | 703 | 17 |
| Budkov | 350 | 17 |
| Dešná | 600 | 7 |
| Chotěbudice | 104 | |
| Chvalatice | 106 | |
| Jemnice | 3929 | 152 |
| Jiratice | 72 | |
| Kdousov | 118 | |
| Korolupy | 157 | 2 |
| Kostníky | 180 | |
| Lesná | 253 | |
| Lhotice | 148 | 4 |
| Lomy | 129 | |
| Lovčovice | 64 | |
| Lubnice | 62 | |
| Menhartice | 127 | |
| Mladoňovice | 406 | 7 |
| Onšov | 69 | |
| Oponešice | 180 | |
| Oslnovice | 72 | |
| Pálovice | 172 | |
| Písečné | 492 | |
| Podhradí nad Dyjí | 46 | 6 |
| Podmyče | 115 | |
| Police | 331 | |
| Rácovice | 115 | |
| Radotice | 111 | |
| Slavíkovice | 195 | |
| Slavonice | 2286 | 9 |
| Stálky | 118 | |
| Starý Petřín | 228 | |
| Šafov | 148 | |
| Štěpkov | 114 | |
| Štítary | 596 | 59 |
| Šumná | 635 | 6 |
| Třebelovice | 429 | 4 |
| Třebětice | 342 | |
| Uherčice | 362 | 28 |
| Vranov nad Dyjí | 764 | 84 |
| Vratěnín | 286 | |
| Vysočany | 98 | |
| Zálesí | 158 | |
| Zblovice | 42 | |
| Celkem | 16352 | 415 |