| Název obce | Počet obyvatel | Celkem registrovaných | Poměr k obyvatelům | Z toho do 3 let | do 6 let | do 15 let | do 18 let | do 65 let | seniorů |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bohdíkov | 1299 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bohuslavice | 510 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bohutín | 736 | 65 | 8.83% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 12 |
| Branná | 276 | 9 | 3.26% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Bratrušov | 640 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Brníčko | 650 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bušín | 389 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Drozdov | 354 | 4 | 1.13% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dubicko | 1120 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Hanušovice | 3012 | 23 | 0.76% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 |
| Horní Studénky | 345 | 2 | 0.58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Hoštejn | 425 | 12 | 2.82% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Hrabová | 666 | 20 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 |
| Hynčina | 194 | 1 | 0.52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chromeč | 568 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jakubovice | 206 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Janoušov | 43 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jedlí | 677 | 1 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jestřebí | 680 | 7 | 1.03% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jindřichov | 1122 | 5 | 0.45% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Kamenná | 523 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kolšov | 736 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kopřivná | 287 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Kosov | 318 | 3 | 0.94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Lesnice | 656 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Leština | 1256 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lukavice | 868 | 9 | 1.04% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Malá Morava | 516 | 17 | 3.29% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Nemile | 678 | 3 | 0.44% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Olšany | 1046 | 22 | 2.1% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Písařov | 722 | 2 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Postřelmov | 2950 | 42 | 1.42% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 0 |
| Postřelmůvek | 319 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Rájec | 506 | 51 | 10.08% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 0 |
| Rohle | 620 | 1 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rovensko | 841 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ruda nad Moravou | 2524 | 53 | 2.1% | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| Staré Město | 1751 | 35 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 1 |
| Sudkov | 1153 | 11 | 0.95% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Svébohov | 428 | 5 | 1.17% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Šléglov | 43 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Štíty | 1961 | 13 | 0.66% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Vikantice | 83 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Vyšehoří | 262 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Zábřeh | 13339 | 232 | 1.74% | 6 | 15 | 27 | 10 | 166 | 8 |
| Zborov | 227 | 30 | 13.22% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
| Zvole | 854 | 3 | 0.35% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Celkem | 49379 | 681 | 1.38% |
| Bohdíkov | 1299 | |
| Bohuslavice | 510 | |
| Bohutín | 736 | 65 |
| Branná | 276 | 9 |
| Bratrušov | 640 | |
| Brníčko | 650 | |
| Bušín | 389 | |
| Drozdov | 354 | 4 |
| Dubicko | 1120 | |
| Hanušovice | 3012 | 23 |
| Horní Studénky | 345 | 2 |
| Hoštejn | 425 | 12 |
| Hrabová | 666 | 20 |
| Hynčina | 194 | 1 |
| Chromeč | 568 | |
| Jakubovice | 206 | |
| Janoušov | 43 | |
| Jedlí | 677 | 1 |
| Jestřebí | 680 | 7 |
| Jindřichov | 1122 | 5 |
| Kamenná | 523 | |
| Kolšov | 736 | |
| Kopřivná | 287 | |
| Kosov | 318 | 3 |
| Lesnice | 656 | |
| Leština | 1256 | |
| Lukavice | 868 | 9 |
| Malá Morava | 516 | 17 |
| Nemile | 678 | 3 |
| Olšany | 1046 | 22 |
| Písařov | 722 | 2 |
| Postřelmov | 2950 | 42 |
| Postřelmůvek | 319 | |
| Rájec | 506 | 51 |
| Rohle | 620 | 1 |
| Rovensko | 841 | |
| Ruda nad Moravou | 2524 | 53 |
| Staré Město | 1751 | 35 |
| Sudkov | 1153 | 11 |
| Svébohov | 428 | 5 |
| Šléglov | 43 | |
| Štíty | 1961 | 13 |
| Vikantice | 83 | |
| Vyšehoří | 262 | |
| Zábřeh | 13339 | 232 |
| Zborov | 227 | 30 |
| Zvole | 854 | 3 |
| Celkem | 49379 | 681 |